Page Areas:



Current Submenu:

Additional Information:

News

  • Prüfungstermin
    Am 15.01.2016 von 08:30 bis 11:45 Uhr ist Prüfungstermin für "Algebra für InformatikerInnen" (SS15), "Einführung in die Algebra" (SS15) und "Kommutative Algebra" (SS15). Prüfungsanmeldung über Kusss erforderlich!

Location

Science Park II, 3rd floor

Science Park II, 3rd floor, GPS: 48.335634,14.323747 ...  more of Location (Titel)


Position Indication:

Content

Guests and Visiting Faculty

Beschreibung: Regularly we invite outstanding scientists for talks as well as for teaching and research fellowships. Below you can find a non-exhaustive enumeration of some of our distinguished guests:

Name

Coming From

Date

     

Keith Kearnes

Boulder, USA

2014, 01.10. - 31.12.

Agnes Szendrei

Boulder, USA

2014, 01.07. - 31.12.

Mudrinski Nebojsa

Novi Sad, Serbia

2013, 02.02.-16.02.

Oprsal Jakub

Charles University Prague, Czech Republic

2012, 04.12.

Bulin Jakub

Charles University Prague, Czech Republic

2012, 04.12.

Stanovsky David

Charles University Prague, Czech Republic

2012, 04.12.

Kaarli Kalle

Tartu, Estonia

2012, 01.10.-30.11.

Kiechle Hubert

Hamburg, Germany

2012, 08.09.-14.09.

Ke Wenfong

Taiwan

2012, 08.09.-14.09.

Meldrum John D.P.

Edinburgh, UK

2012, 27.06.-18.07.

Peterson Gary L.

Harrisonburg, VA, USA

2012, 04.06.-25.07.

Horváth Gábor

Debrecen, Hungary

2012, 01.05.-15.09.

Kiechle Hubert

Hamburg, Germany

2012, 22.02.-29.02.

Ke Wenfong

Taiwan

2012, 15.02.-29.02.

Mudrinski Nebojsa

Novi Sad, Serbia

2012, 15.02.- 15.09.

Horváth Gábor

Debrecen, Hungary

2012, 10.01.-19.01.

Mayr Peter

Lisbon, Portugal

2011, 26.10.-02.11.

Maxson Carlton J.

Texas, USA

2011 WS

Lehtonen Erkko

Luxembourg

2011, 16.08.-18.08.

Mudrinski Nebojsa

Novi Sad, Serbia

2011, 01.07.-31.08.

Guterman Alexander

Moscow, Russia

2011, 16.06.

Kreines Elena

Moscow, Russia

2011, 15.06.

Cannon G. Alan

Hammond, USA

2010, 30.07.-03.08.

Kiechle Hubert

Hamburg, Germany

2010, 12.07.-27.07.

Ke Wenfong

Taiwan

2010, 09.07.-04.08.

Chen Chiang-En

Taiwan

2010, 09.07.-04.08.

Maxson Carlton J.

Texas, USA

2010, 04.07.-03.08.

Betsch Gerhard

Tuebinger, Germany

2010, 03.06.-04.06.

Peterson Gary L.

Harrisonburg, VA, USA

2010, 18.05.-15.07.

Lehtonen Erkko

Luxembourg

2010, 17.05.-23.05.

Scott Stuart D.

Auckland, New Zealand

2010, 14.05.-15.07.

Raden Yvonne

Kiel, Germany

2010, 15.04.-15.07.

Mudrinski Nebojsa

Novi Sad, Serbia

2010, 07.02.-11.02.

Pech Christian

Dresden, Germany

2009 SS-2010 WS

Matan Ziv-Av

Bersheva, Israel

2009, 04.11.-07.11.

Farley Jonathan D.

USA

2009, 02.10.-31.12.

Howell Karin

Stellenbosch, South Africa

2009, 18.07.-23.07.

Meldrum John D.P.

Edingburgh, UK

2009, 22.06.-08.07.

Maxson Carlton J.

Texas, USA

2009, 22.06.-31.07.

Peterson Gary L.

Harrisonburg, VA, USA

2009, 15.06.-12.08.

Scott Stuart D.

Auckland, New Zealand

2009, 12.06.-31.08.

Farley Jonathan D.

USA

2009 SS

Fong Yuen

Taiwan

2009, 29.05-07.06.

Marki Laszlo

Budapest, Hungary

2009, 23.03.-26.03.

Kaarli Kalle

Tartu, Estonia

2009, 05.03.-05.04.

Horváth Gábor

UK

2009, 16.02.

Masulovic Dragan

Novi Sad, Serbia

2008, 07.12.-10.12.

Farley Jonathan D.

USA

2008 WS

Barto Libor

Prague, Czech Republic

2007, 28.11-02.12.

Niven Todd

Prague, Czech Republic

2007, 28.11.-02.12.

Stanovsky David

Prague, Czech Republic

2007, 28.11.-02.12.

Kaarli Kalle

Tartu, Estland

2007, 01.10.-01.12.

Maxson Carlton J.

Texas, USA

2007, 07.07.-30.07.

Nickodemus Matthew H.

Boulder, CO, USA

2007, 01.07.-2008, 19.05.

Scott Stuart D.

Auckland, New Zealand

2007, 29.06.-28.07.

Peterson Gary L.

Harrisonburg, VA, USA

2007, 05.06.-30.07.

Ke Wenfong

Taiwan

2006, 19.11.-20.11.

Fumagalli Francesco

Bologna, Italy

2006, 09.03.

Masulovic Dragan

Novi Sad, Serbia

2005 WS

Hilton Peter

New York, USA

2005, 27.06.

Masulovic Dragan

Novi Sad, Serbia

2005, 11.04.

Mudrinski Nebojsa

Novi Sad, Serbia

2005, 11.04.

Peterson Gary L.

Harrisonburg, VA, USA

2005, 01.03.-30.06.

Lidl Rudolf

Tasmania

2004, 14.-15.01.

Laan Valdis

Tartu, Estland

2003, 09.-13.12.

Seselja Branimir

Novi Sad, Serbia

2003, 29.10.-06.11.

Cannon G. Alan

Hammond, USA

2003, 18.-23.07.

Kabza Lucyna

Hammond, USA

2003, 18.-23.07.

Neuerburg Kent M.

Hammond, USA

2003, 18.-23.07.

Baumslag Gilbert

New York, USA

2003, 17.01.

Daly Timothy

New York, USA

2003, 17.01.

Beidar Kosta

Moskow, Russia / Taiwan

2002, 20.11.

Mikhalev Alexander A.

Moskow, Russia

2002, 08.11.-12.11.

Mikhalev Alexander V.

Moskow, Russia

2002, 08.11.-12.11.

Ke Wenfong

Taiwan

2002, 27.07.