Page Areas:



Additional Information:

Houska Award 2013

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

3rd Place for Assist. Prof. Dr. Andreas Ebner, Dr. Michael Leitner, Sabine Weich in cooperation with Dr. Ernest Fantner from SCL Sensortech ...  more of Houska Award 2013 (Titel)

Linz Winter Workshop CD Lab for Nanoscopic Methods in Biophysics

Position Indication:

Content

Teaching WS 2016-2017

Overview

Course IdTitleTypeWeekly HoursTeachersRhythm
320002 course registration for Research seminar in biophysics
show schedule
SE2,00Peter PohlWeekly
320003 course registration for Practical course in Biophysics I PR3,00Sandra Posch
Christine Siligan
Weekly
320004 course registration for Genomic Data Analysis
show schedule
VU4,00Angelika Heißl
Irene Tiemann-Boege
Weekly
320005 course registration for Molecular biology II VO1,00Marc FahrnerWeekly
320006 course registration for Molecular biology II PR3,00Irene Frischauf
Marc Fahrner
Block
320007 course registration for Molecular biology of the cell I
show schedule
VO2,00Hermann GruberWeekly
320010 course registration for Biophysics III
show schedule
VO2,00Peter PohlWeekly
320011 course registration for Bioanalytics I
show schedule
VO2,00Hermann GruberWeekly
320012 course registration for Bioanalytics I
show schedule
UE1,00Hermann GruberBlock
320013 course registration for Methods in biochemistry I
show schedule
VO1,00Andreas EbnerWeekly
320016 course registration for Methods in biochemistry I
show schedule
PR2,00Andreas EbnerWeekly
320017 course registration for Biological signalling I
show schedule
VO2,00Christoph RomaninWeekly
320019 course registration for Literature seminar bophysics I SE2,00Christoph RomaninWeekly
320020 course registration for Project seminar Technical Physics
show schedule
SE2,00Peter Pohl
Hermann Gruber
Peter Hinterdorfer
Christoph Romanin
Weekly
320024 course registration for Biophysical colloqium
show schedule
SE1,00Peter HinterdorferWeekly
320025 course registration for Research seminar in biophysics SE2,00Christoph RomaninWeekly
320026 course registration for Research seminar in biophysics SE2,00Peter Hinterdorfer
Andreas Ebner
Weekly
320027 course registration for Research seminar in biophysics SE2,00Hermann GruberWeekly
320028 course registration for Characterization of Bio-Nanostructures
show schedule
VO2,00Johannes PreinerWeekly
320032 course registration for Practical Training in Molecular Biology Research I PR6,00Peter Hinterdorfer
Andreas Ebner
Hermann Gruber
Peter Pohl
Christoph Romanin
Irene Tiemann-Boege
Weekly
320050 course registration for Practical course in characterization of Bio-Nanostructures PR2,00Peter Hinterdorfer
Andreas Horner
Christoph Romanin
Weekly
320054 course registration for Bachelor Seminar for Molecular Biosciences (incl. Bachelor Thesis) SE1,00Hermann Gruber
Siegfried Bauer
Wolfgang Buchberger
Andreas Ebner
Peter Hinterdorfer
Norbert Müller
Peter Pohl
Christoph Romanin
Irene Tiemann-Boege
Weekly
320057 course registration for Biophysics for physics education
show schedule
VO1,00Christoph RomaninWeekly
320058 course registration for Practical course in characterization of Bio-Nanostructures PR2,00Christoph Romanin
Andreas Horner
Johannes Preiner
Weekly
320061 course registration for Molecular biology of the cell I
show schedule
UE1,00Hermann GruberWeekly
320075 course registration for Selected Topics on Biophysics Membrane Channels SE2,00Peter PohlWeekly
320079 course registration for Biophysics Laboratory PR2,00Andreas HornerBlock
320081 course registration for Biophysics
show schedule
VO2,00Rainer Schindl
Martin Muik
Weekly
320085 course registration for Biophysics I for Molecular Biosciences
show schedule
VL3,00Peter HinterdorferWeekly
320100 course registration for Molecular biology II
show schedule
PR3,00Christine SiliganBlock
320101 course registration for Practical course in Biophysics I PR3,00Denis KnyazevWeekly
320102 course registration for Topics in Genetics & Evolution
show schedule
KV2,00Irene Tiemann-BoegeWeekly
320103 course registration for Biophysics I
show schedule
VL2,00Peter HinterdorferWeekly
320104 course registration for Doctoral Thesis Colloquium in Molecular Biology SE1,00Christoph RomaninWeekly
320106 course registration for Research seminar in biophysics
show schedule
SE2,00Irene Tiemann-BoegeWeekly
320301 course registration for Genomic Data Analysis
show schedule
VU4,00Irene Tiemann-Boege
Theresa Schwarz
Weekly
320D00 course registration for Biological Interaction Analysis
show schedule
VL2,00Hermann Gruber
Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
Martin Muik
Norbert Müller
Johannes Preiner
Gerhard Schütz
Mateusz Sikora
Christine Siligan
Michael Sixt
Richard Wollhofen
Block
320D01 course registration for Nanocell Colloquium I Winter term 2016/17
show schedule
SE1,00Günther Knör
Hermann Gruber
Ernst-Walter Knapp
Ernst Malle
Andriy Mokhir
James Norman
Thomas Renger
Michael Sixt
Block
320D02 course registration for Winterworkshop Winter term 2016/17 SE1,00Peter HinterdorferBlock
320D09 course registration for Practical Course "Fluorescence Correlation Spectroscopy" PR2,00Andreas HornerWeekly
320D18 course registration for Practical Course "Lab Rotation" Fret and Lret modelling and computation PR2,00Thomas Renger
Johannes Kraus
Weekly
320D19 course registration for Practical Course "Lab Rotation" Mechanism and forces in protein translocation PR2,00Denis KnyazevWeekly
320D20 course registration for Practical Course "Atomic force microscopy methods" PR2,00Johannes PreinerWeekly
320D21 course registration for Practical Course "Micropatterning of proteins in the live cell plasma membrane" PR2,00Eva SevcsikWeekly
320D22 course registration for PR2,00Andreas HornerWeekly
320D23 course registration for Practical Course "STED microscopy" PR2,00Richard WollhofenWeekly