Page Areas:



Current Submenu:

Additional Information:

Mauterndorf Homepage

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Burg Mauterndorf

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Wintersport

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

History of Mauterndorf

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Position Indication:

Content

Confirmed speakers

Beschreibung:

Manfred Bayer – TU Dortmund
Rydberg Excitons in Cuprous Oxide

Urs Dürig – Swiss Litho AG, Zürich
(Title to be announced)

Arthur Ernst – JKU Linz
(Title to be announced)

Valla Fatemi, MIT – MIT
(Title to be announced)

Anna Fontcuberta i Morral – EPFL Lausanne
(Title to be announced)

Benedikt Frieß – MPI-FKF Stuttgart
(Title to be announced)

David Gershoni – Technion, Israel
(Title to be announced)

Jean-Christophe Harmand – C2N Marcoussis
(Title to be announced)

Martin Kaltenbrunner – JKU Linz
(Title to be announced)

Matija Karalic – ETH Zürich
(Title to be announced)

Annika Kurzmann – University of Duisburg-Essen
(Title to be announced)

Fabian Langer – University of Regensburg
(Title to be announced)

Peter Lodahl – NBI, University of Copenhagen
Single-Photon Quantum Technology with Quantum Dots

Daniel Loss – University of Basel
(Title to be announced)

Yigal Meir – Ben-Gurion University Beersheba, Israel
Spontaneous breakdown of topological protection in two dimensions

Tristan Meunier – lnstitut NÉEL, CNRS Grenoble
Coherent Long-range Displacement of Individual Electron Spins

Peter Michler – University of Stuttgart
Quantum dots for photonic quantum technologies

Artem Mishchenko – University of Manchester
(Title to be announced)

Kai Müller – WSI, TU München
Generation of single-photon and two-photon pulses from a quantum two-level system

Nitin Samarth – Penn State University
The quantum anomalous Hall effect in magnetically-doped topological insulators

Christian Schönenberger – University of Basel
(Title to be announced)

Andreas Stier – National High Magnetic Field Laboratory, Los Alamos
(Title to be announced)

Alexander Szameit – University of Rostock
(Title to be announced)

Bernhard Urbaszek – INSA Toulouse
(Title to be announced)

Klaus von Klitzing – MPI-FKF Stuttgart
(Title to be announced)

Achim Wixforth – University of Augsburg
The Perfect Wave

Jörg Wrachtrup – University of Stuttgart
(Title to be announced)