Page Areas:



Additional Information:

Campus Map

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Find us on campus here! ...  more of Campus Map (Titel)

IT Services at JKU

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Here you will find a complete range of IT services offered by IM (formerly known as Central Informatic Services - ZID). ...  more of IT Services at JKU (Titel)


Position Indication:

Content

Team

Sort:    or    
  • Department Head

    • Mag. Kurt Rosivatz

      Mag. Kurt Rosivatz
      Head of Information Management

      J010A (Juridicum Bldg., Ground Floor, Tract A)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3800
      kurt.rosivatz(/\t)jku.at

  • Deputy Department Head

    •  Martin Sackl

      Martin Sackl
      Deputy Department Head of Information Management

      J011A (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract A)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3802
      martin.sackl(/\t)jku.at

  • Administration

    •  Jutta Dumhart

      Jutta Dumhart
      Administration

      J009A (Juridicum, ground floor, Tract A, Rm. 9)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3801
      jutta.dumhart(/\t)jku.at

       Karin Reisinger

      Karin Reisinger
      Administration

      J009A (Juridicum, ground floor, Tract A, Rm. 9)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3803
      karin.reisinger(/\t)jku.at

    •  Claudia Jagersberger

      Claudia Jagersberger
      Administration

      J008A (Juridicum, ground floor, Tract A, Rm. 8)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3813
      claudia.jagersberger(/\t)jku.at

  • User Systems

    • Ing. Josef Gumpenberger

      Ing. Josef Gumpenberger
      Department Supervisor User Systems

      KG0215 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 215)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3844
      josef.gumpenberger(/\t)jku.at

      Dipl.Ing. Erich Altreiter

      Dipl.Ing. Erich Altreiter
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3982
      erich.altreiter(/\t)jku.at

    • Dipl.-Ing. Edmund Basler

      Dipl.-Ing. Edmund Basler
      SAP Module Support

      KG0212 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 212)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3837
      edmund.basler(/\t)jku.at

       Wilma Brandstetter

      Wilma Brandstetter
      SAP Module Support, Database Services

      KG0207 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 207)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3833
      wilma.brandstetter(/\t)jku.at

    • Harald Braumann
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3984
      harald.braumann(/\t)jku.at

      Andrea Breslmayr, BSc.
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3985
      andrea.breslmayr(/\t)jku.at

    • Mag. Helmut Fleissner

      Mag. Helmut Fleissner
      Supervisor for Application Support and Operations

      KG0214 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 214)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3980 or +43 664 60 2468 134
      helmut.fleissner(/\t)jku.at

       Wolfgang Franke

      Wolfgang Franke
      External Staff (Kepler Card Services)

      KG0211 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 211)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3831
      wolfgang.franke(/\t)jku.at

    • Mag.<sup>a</sup> Irene Grabensteiner

      Mag.a Irene Grabensteiner
      SAP Module Support

      KG0213 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 213)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3834
      irene.grabensteiner(/\t)jku.at

      Ing. Walter Greiner

      Ing. Walter Greiner
      SAP System Administration

      KG0207 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 207)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3858
      walter.greiner(/\t)jku.at

    • Günther Gessert
      Application Development (Kepler Card)

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3836
      guenther.gessert(/\t)jku.at

      Ing. MMag. DI Günther Gruber

      Ing. MMag. DI Günther Gruber
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3987
      guenther.gruber(/\t)jku.at

    •  Manfred Hackl

      Manfred Hackl
      SAP System Administration

      KG0207 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 207)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3840
      manfred.hackl(/\t)jku.at

       Cornelia Hartl, BSc.

      Cornelia Hartl, BSc.
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3986
      cornelia.hartl(/\t)jku.at

    •  Jürgen Hartl, Bakk.techn.

      Jürgen Hartl, Bakk.techn.
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3990
      juergen.hartl(/\t)jku.at

      Dipl.-Ing. Manfred Humer

      Dipl.-Ing. Manfred Humer
      SAP Module Support

      KG0213 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 213)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3835
      manfred.humer(/\t)jku.at

    •  Michael Irger

      Michael Irger
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3983
      michael.irger(/\t)jku.at

      Dipl.Ing. Andreas Krenmair
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3981
      andreas.krenmair(/\t)jku.at

    • DI (FH) Claudia Lanzerstorfer

      DI (FH) Claudia Lanzerstorfer
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3871
      claudia.lanzerstorfer(/\t)jku.at

      Helga Ludwig
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3873
      helga.ludwig(/\t)jku.at

    • Dipl.Ing. (FH) Dominik Moser, MSc.

      Dipl.Ing. (FH) Dominik Moser, MSc.
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3989
      dominik.moser(/\t)jku.at

      Andreas Peksa
      SAP Module Support

      KG0207 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 207)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3839
      andreas.peksa(/\t)jku.at

    •  Franz Pomberger

      Franz Pomberger
      Applied Operations (eWork System)

      KG0206 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 206)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3838
      franz.pomberger(/\t)jku.at

      Ing.in Anna Rafetseder
      SAP Module Support

      KG0214 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 214)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3847
      anna.rafetseder(/\t)jku.at

    •  Michael Reisinger

      Michael Reisinger
      Applied Operations (eWork System)

      KG0206 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 206)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3824
      michael.reisinger(/\t)jku.at

       Anel Selimovic

      Anel Selimovic
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3848
      anel.selimovic(/\t)jku.at

    •  Tanja Seiringer, Bsc. MSc.

      Tanja Seiringer, Bsc. MSc.
      Application Development (on leave)

      -
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3873
      tanja.seiringer(/\t)jku.at

      Dipl.Ing. Erwin Stauder

      Dipl.Ing. Erwin Stauder
      Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3826
      erwin.stauder(/\t)jku.at

    •  Helmut Wahl

      Helmut Wahl
      Database Services

      KG0212 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 212)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3899
      helmut.wahl(/\t)jku.at

      Dipl.-Ing. Herwig Wiesinger

      Dipl.-Ing. Herwig Wiesinger
      Supervisor for Application Development

      Aubrunnerweg 1
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3866
      herwig.wiesinger(/\t)jku.at

  • User Services

    •  Claus Wohlschlager

      Claus Wohlschlager
      Department Supervisor User Services

      J032B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3900
      claus.wohlschlager(/\t)jku.at

       Roland Abl

      Roland Abl
      Supervisor for Desktop Systems, Novell

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3901
      roland.abl(/\t)jku.at

    • MMag. Monika Straif

      MMag. Monika Straif
      Supervisor for Service Desk

      J009B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3918
      monika.straif(/\t)jku.at

       Johann Bogengruber

      Johann Bogengruber
      Desktop Systems

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      johann.bogengruber(/\t)jku.at

    •  Christine Gebhartl

      Christine Gebhartl
      Software Licensing Management

      J008A (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract A)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3812
      christine.gebhartl(/\t)jku.at

       Gregor Hain

      Gregor Hain
      Desktop Systems

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3909
      gregor.hain(/\t)jku.at

    •  Thomas Hölzl

      Thomas Hölzl
      Desktop Systems

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      thomas.hoelzl(/\t)jku.at

       Thomas Hörlesberger

      Thomas Hörlesberger
      Desktop Systems, Novell

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3910
      thomas.hoerlesberger(/\t)jku.at

    •  Claudia Jagersberger

      Claudia Jagersberger
      Software - Licensing Management

      J008A (Juridicum Bldg., Ground Floor, Tract A)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3813
      claudia.jagersberger(/\t)jku.at

       Walter Lechner

      Walter Lechner
      IT Order Processing

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3905
      walter.lechner(/\t)jku.at

    •  Alexander Martini

      Alexander Martini
      Novell, Identity Management

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3902
      alexander.martini(/\t)jku.at

       Werner Seifert

      Werner Seifert
      Desktop Systems, Novell

      J031B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3903
      werner.seifert(/\t)jku.at

    •  Andreas Kollmann

      Andreas Kollmann
      Service Desk

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      andreas.kollmann(/\t)jku.at

       Friedrich Kufner

      Friedrich Kufner
      Service Desk

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      friedrich.kufner(/\t)jku.at

    •  Lukas Nöbauer

      Lukas Nöbauer
      Service Desk

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3917
      lukas.noebauer(/\t)jku.at

       Joachim Siedler

      Joachim Siedler
      Service Desk

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      joachim.siedler(/\t)jku.at

    •  Sandra Winzer

      Sandra Winzer
      Service Desk

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3919
      sandra.winzer(/\t)jku.at

  • Network & Telephone Systems

    • DI Klemens Lengauer, Bakk.techn.

      DI Klemens Lengauer, Bakk.techn.
      Department Supervisor Network & Telephone Systems

      HF9902 (Hochschulfond Building south, basement)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 8080
      netadmin(/\t)jku.at

      Ing. Gerald Hanusch

      Ing. Gerald Hanusch
      Network Services

      HF9902 (Hochschulfond Building, south section, basement)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 8080
      netadmin(/\t)jku.at

    •  Christian Kern

      Christian Kern
      Telephone Systems

      HF9903 (Hochschulfond Building, South Wing, Basement)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3929
      teladmin(/\t)jku.at

       Wolfgang Kieslich

      Wolfgang Kieslich
      Mobile Phones, Telephone Systems

      HF9903 (Hochschulfond Building, basement, southern part)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3932
      teladmin(/\t)jku.at

    •  Stefan Kronawithleitner

      Stefan Kronawithleitner
      Network Services

      HF9902 (Hochschulfond Building, basement, southern part)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3923
      netadmin(/\t)jku.at

       Martin Titz

      Martin Titz
      Network Services

      HF9903 (Hochschulfond Building, South Wing, Basement)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3926
      secadmin(/\t)jku.at

    •  Holger Watermann

      Holger Watermann
      Network Services

      HF9903 (Hochschulfond Building, basement, southern part)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3927
      teladmin(/\t)jku.at

       Christoph Zierhut

      Christoph Zierhut
      Network Services

      HF9903 (Hochschulfond Building, South Wing, Basement)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3933
      secadmin(/\t)jku.at

  • Server Operations

    •  Rudolf A. Oberst

      Rudolf A. Oberst
      Department Supervisor Server Operations

      KG0204 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 204)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3921
      rudolf.oberst(/\t)jku.at

      Dipl.-Ing. Wolfgang Astleitner

      Dipl.-Ing. Wolfgang Astleitner
      System Administrator

      KG0201 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 201)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3870
      wolfgang.astleitner(/\t)jku.at

    •  Melanie Bernkopf

      Melanie Bernkopf
      System Administrator

      KG0202 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 202)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3821
      melanie.bernkopf(/\t)jku.at

      Dipl.-Ing. Robert Führicht

      Dipl.-Ing. Robert Führicht
      System Administrator

      KG0201 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 201)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3867
      robert.fuehricht(/\t)jku.at

    •  Ferdinand Goldmann

      Ferdinand Goldmann
      Infrastructure Systems (Network Services)

      HF9902 (Hochschulfond Building, South Wing, Basement)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3925
      mailadmin(/\t)jku.at

       Ernst Kotzbeck

      Ernst Kotzbeck
      System Administrator

      KG0202 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 202)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3828
      ernst.kotzbeck(/\t)jku.at

    •  Lucas Mayr

      Lucas Mayr
      System Administrator

      KG0201 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 201)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3868
      lucas.mayr(/\t)jku.at

      Stephan Rumpfhuber, Bakk.techn.
      Storage and Backup-Administration

      J007B (Juridicum, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3829
      stephan.rumpfhuber(/\t)jku.at

    •  Martina Tober

      Martina Tober
      System Administrator

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3861
      martina.tober(/\t)jku.at

      Mag.a Barbara Zaba
      Database administration

      KG0203 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 203)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3842
      barbara_janina.zaba(/\t)jku.at

  • Web and Media

    • DI Ralf Hauber

      DI Ralf Hauber
      Department Supervisor Web and Media, Supervisor for Web Office and Software License Management

      KG0204 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 204)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 7907
      Fax: 21318
      ralf.hauber(/\t)jku.at

      MMag. Monika Straif

      MMag. Monika Straif
      Supervisor for E-Learning

      J009B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 7902
      monika.straif(/\t)jku.at

    • DI (FH) Michaela Dereani

      DI (FH) Michaela Dereani
      Web Office - Usability, Graphic and Design

      KG0205 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 205)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 7901
      Fax: 27901
      michaela.dereani(/\t)jku.at

       Elisabeth Mayr, Bakk.techn.

      Elisabeth Mayr, Bakk.techn.
      Web Office - Web Engineer

      KG0205 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 205)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3884
      elisabeth.mayr(/\t)jku.at

    • Ing. Mag. Peter Zechmeister

      Ing. Mag. Peter Zechmeister
      Web Office - Web Engineer

      KG0203 (Kopfgeb., 2nd Floor, Rm. 203)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3883
      peter.zechmeister(/\t)jku.at

       Lisa Eckerstorfer

      Lisa Eckerstorfer
      E-Learning - Media Expert

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3885
      lisa.eckerstorfer_1(/\t)jku.at

    • DI Dr. Peter Feigl

      DI Dr. Peter Feigl
      E-Learning - System Support

      KG0203 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor., Rm. 203)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3886
      peter.feigl(/\t)jku.at

      MMag. Bernhard Vielhaber

      MMag. Bernhard Vielhaber
      E-Learning - Course Evaluations, Examination Scanning, Surveys

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 7900
      bernhard.vielhaber(/\t)jku.at

    •  Johannes Zarl-Zierl

      Johannes Zarl-Zierl
      E-Learning - Mediatechnic

      J030/1B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract A, Library Juridicum, at the end of the corridor)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3898
      johannes.zarl-zierl(/\t)jku.at

       Christine Gebhartl

      Christine Gebhartl
      Software License Management

      J008A (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract A)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3812
      christine.gebhartl(/\t)jku.at

    •  Claudia Jagersberger

      Claudia Jagersberger
      Software License Management

      J008A (Juridicum Bldg., Ground Floor, Tract A)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3813
      claudia.jagersberger(/\t)jku.at

  • Office of Content Management

    •  Sabine Leitner MA MPA

      Sabine Leitner MA MPA
      Department Manager

      Juridicum, Ground Floor, Trakt A, Rm. 012A
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3380
      Fax: +43 732 2468 23380
      sabine.leitner(/\t)jku.at

  • Scientific Computing

    • Dipl.-Ing. Johann Messner

      Dipl.-Ing. Johann Messner
      Department Supervisor / Scientific Computing

      J030/1B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract A, Library Juridicum, at the end of the corridor)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3895
      johann.messner(/\t)jku.at

       Faruk Kujundžić

      Faruk Kujundžić
      Scientific Computing

      BA201 (Bank Building, 2nd Floor)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3896
      faruk.kujundzic(/\t)jku.at

    •  Christian Wohlschlager

      Christian Wohlschlager
      Virtual Reality Services

      BA201 (Bank Building, 2nd Floor)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3897
      christian.wohlschlager(/\t)jku.at

       Johannes Zarl-Zierl

      Johannes Zarl-Zierl
      Virtual Reality Services

      J030/1B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract A, Library Juridicum, at the end of the corridor)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 3898
      johannes.zarl-zierl(/\t)jku.at

  • We Educate the Following Apprentices

    •  Stefan Baumann

      Stefan Baumann
      Apprentice Network Services

      HF9902 (Hochschulfond Building, basement, southern part)
      Phone: Tel.: +43 732 2468 3934
      stefan.baumann(/\t)jku.at

       Daniel Gregor Egelseer

      Daniel Gregor Egelseer
      Apprentice Desktop Systems

      J005B (Juridicum Bldg., Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: Tel.: +43 732 2468 1111
      daniel.egelseer(/\t)jku.at

    • Daniel Grabner
      Apprentice Desktop Systems

      J007B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      daniel.grabner(/\t)jku.at

       Florian Heiss

      Florian Heiss
      Apprentice Desktop Systems

      J005B (Juridicum Bldg., Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      florian.heiss(/\t)jku.at

    •  Jakob Hohenegger

      Jakob Hohenegger
      Apprentice Desktop Systems

      J005B (Juridicum Building, Ground Floor, Tract B)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 1111
      jakob.hohenegger(/\t)jku.at

       Sabine Klammer

      Sabine Klammer
      Web Office - Apprentice Media Design and Technology

      KG0205 (Kopfgeb., 2nd floor, Rm. 205)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 7906
      sabine.klammer(/\t)jku.at

    •  Markus Martzy

      Markus Martzy
      Apprentice, Network Services

      HF9903 (Hochschulfond Building, South Wing, Basement)
      Phone: +43 732 2468 8081
      markus.martzy(/\t)jku.at