Page Areas:



Current Submenu:

Additional Information:

Upcoming Conference: Mauterndorf Winterschool 2018

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

20th International Winterschool on New Developments in Solid State Physics, Mauterndorf, Feb. 25 - March 2, 2018 ...  more of Upcoming Conference: Mauterndorf Winterschool 2018 (Titel)

Wir gratulieren Dr. Rinaldo Trotta zur Habilitation!

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

"Zum Gral der Halbleitertechnik", in: Die Presse vom 8.4.2017

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

© Johan Persson, DTU Kopenhagen ...  more of "Zum Gral der Halbleitertechnik", in: Die Presse vom 8.4.2017 (Titel)

Staatspreis Patent 2016 für Prof. Alberta Bonanni

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Fritz Kohlrausch Preis der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft an Rinaldo Trotta!

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Bildquelle: Robert Herbst, POINT OF VIEW (http://pov.at). ...  more of Fritz Kohlrausch Preis der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft an Rinaldo Trotta! (Titel)

Video Online: "Embedding a Single Quantum Dot into a Photonic Crystal Cavity"

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Artikel OÖNachrichten: "Rinaldo Trotta: Der 1,5-Millionen-Euro-Forscher"

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

Downloads

Related Links


Position Indication:

Content

Lectures Winter Semester 2017/18

Course IdTitleTypeWeekly HoursTeachersRhythm
322060 course registration for Advanced practical course PR3,00Julian Stangl
Rajdeep Adhikari
Klaus Piglmayer
Reinhard Schwödiauer
Dmitry Sivun
Lidong Sun
Weekly
322074 course registration for Solid State Physics for Teacher Students
show schedule
VO2,00Gerhard BrunthalerWeekly
322100 course registration for Experimental Physics I
show schedule
UE1,00Verena NeyWeekly
322102 course registration for Fundamentals of Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
show schedule
VO4,00Armando Rastelli
Thomas Fromherz
Julian Stangl
Johannes Wildmann
Weekly
322103 course registration for Fundamentals of Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
show schedule
UE2,00Julian StanglWeekly
322104 course registration for Fundamentals of Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
show schedule
UE2,00Thomas FromherzWeekly
322105 course registration for Fundamentals of Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
show schedule
UE2,00Julian StanglWeekly
322108 course registration for Fundamentals of Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
show schedule
UE2,00Marcus Reindl
Daniel Huber
Weekly
322110 course registration for Experimental Physics I
show schedule
UE1,00Verena NeyWeekly
322111 course registration for Fundamentals of Physics I (Mechanics, Thermodynamics)
show schedule
UE2,00Thomas FromherzWeekly
322112 course registration for Physics of low dimensional systems
show schedule
VO3,00Gerhard BrunthalerWeekly
322113 course registration for Quantum electronics and optics
show schedule
UE1,00Thomas FromherzWeekly
322114 course registration for Quantum Computation and Communication
show schedule
VO2,00Gerhard BrunthalerWeekly
322118 course registration for Nanofabrication I: Growth and Self-Organization
show schedule
VO2,00Alberta BonanniWeekly
322119 course registration for Nanofabrication I: Growth and Self-Organization PR1,00Alberta BonanniWeekly
322121 course registration for Special topics in Nanoscience Magnetic resonance
show schedule
VO2,00Stefan MülleggerWeekly
322129 course registration for Semiconductor physics for advanced students
show schedule
VL2,00Thomas FromherzWeekly
322130 course registration for Semiconductor and Solid State Physics
show schedule
VL3,00Friedrich SchäfflerWeekly
322132 course registration for Physics of condensed matter
show schedule
VO2,00Reinhold KochWeekly
322137 course registration for Semiconductor and Solid State Physics
show schedule
UE1,00Friedrich SchäfflerWeekly
322140 course registration for Physics of condensed matter
show schedule
UE1,00Bogdan FainaWeekly
322150 course registration for Seminar in solid state physics Spintronics SE2,00Alberta BonanniWeekly
322158 course registration for Nanoscience and -technology lab (experimental) PR6,00Gunther Springholz
Siegfried Bauer
Alberta Bonanni
Thomas Fromherz
Johannes Heitz
Peter Hinterdorfer
Michael Hohage
Stefan Müllegger
Andreas Ney
Peter Pohl
Armando Rastelli
Thomas Renger
David Stifter
Rinaldo Trotta
Peter Zeppenfeld
Weekly
322203 course registration for Experimental Physics I
show schedule
VO3,00Andreas NeyWeekly
322216 course registration for Project seminar Technical Physics SE2,00Andreas Ney
Alberta Bonanni
Reinhold Koch
Stefan Müllegger
Weekly
322223 course registration for Literature seminar in Solid State Physics
show schedule
SE2,00Stefan MülleggerWeekly
322228 course registration for Research seminar in solid state physics SE2,00Reinhold Koch
Alberta Bonanni
Stefan Müllegger
Andreas Ney
Weekly
322229 course registration for Nanocharacterisation I
show schedule
VO2,00Gunther SpringholzWeekly
322230 course registration for Nanocharacterisation I PR1,00Gunther SpringholzWeekly
322232 course registration for Solid State Physics lab (experimental) PR6,00Reinhold Koch
Stefan Müllegger
Andreas Ney
Weekly
322234 course registration for Literature seminar in semiconductor physics
show schedule
SE2,00Armando Rastelli
Friedrich Schäffler
Weekly
322235 course registration for Seminar in Nanoscience and -Technology
show schedule
SE2,00Gunther Springholz
Andreas Ney
Weekly
322236 course registration for Physics of low dimensional systems
show schedule
UE1,00Gerhard BrunthalerWeekly
322238 course registration for Research seminar in semiconductor physics
show schedule
SE2,00Gunther Springholz
Thomas Fromherz
Julian Stangl
Weekly
322239 course registration for Quantum electronics and optics
show schedule
VO2,00Thomas FromherzWeekly
322240 course registration for Semiconductor physics lab (experimental) PR6,00Gunther Springholz
Thomas Fromherz
Armando Rastelli
Anirban Sarkar
Julian Stangl
Rinaldo Trotta
Weekly
322241 course registration for Seminar in semiconductor physics Methods SE2,00Armando RastelliWeekly
322242 course registration for Nanomagnetism and spintronics
show schedule
VL2,00Reinhold KochWeekly
322245 course registration for Magnetometry
show schedule
VL2,00Stefan MülleggerWeekly
322246 course registration for Magnetometry PR1,00Bogdan FainaWeekly
322900 course registration for Preparatory course in Physics Introduction Week
show schedule
VK2,00Andreas NeyBlock