Page Areas:



Current Submenu:

Additional Information:

Excursion to the Monastery of St. Florian

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

August 08, 2018
...  more of Excursion to the Monastery of St. Florian (Titel)

Linz Tourismus Service

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

(c)linztourismus-zoe-06-2016
...  more of Linz Tourismus Service (Titel)

Ars Electronica Center

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

(c)Bildagentur Rubra
...  more of Ars Electronica Center (Titel)

Lentos Kunstmuseum

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

(c)LinzTourismus-Röbl
...  more of Lentos Kunstmuseum (Titel)

Voestalpine Steel World

Hier den Alternativtext zum Bild eingeben!

(c)voestalpine Stahlwelt
...  more of Voestalpine Steel World (Titel)

Position Indication:

Content

Committees

International Advisory Committee
  • David D. Awschalom – University of Chicago
  • Jeffrey Bokor – University of California Berkeley
  • Robert A. Buhrman – Cornell University
  • José Carlos Egues – Universidade de São Paulo
  • Dino Fiorani - Italian National Research Council, CNR
  • Michael E. Flatté – University of Iowa
  • Yoshiro Hirayama – Tohoku University
  • Matthieu Jamet – CEA Grenoble
  • Hiroshi Katayama-Yoshida – The University of Tokyo
  • Kensuke Kobayashi – Osaka University
  • Paul M. Koenraad – Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Daniel Loss – University of Basel
  • Sadamichi Maekawa – Japan Atomic Energy Agency
  • Laurens W. Molenkamp – University of Würzburg
  • Hideo Ohno – Tohoku University
  • Akira Oiwa – Osaka University
  • Chris Palmstrøm – University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Stuart Parkin – Max Planck Institute of Microstructure Physics, Halle/Saale
  • Eiji Saitoh – Tohoku University
  • Kazunori Sato – Osaka University
  • Masashi Shiraishi – Kyoto University
  • Jairo Sinova – University of Mainz
  • Yoshishige Suzuki - Osaka University
  • Masaaki Tanaka – The University of Tokyo
  • Yaroslav Tserkovnyak – UCLA
  • Dieter Weiss – Regensburg University
International Program Committee
  • Gerrit Bauer – Tohoku University
  • Mirko Cinchetti – Technical University Dortmund
  • Paul A. Crowell – University of Minnesota
  • Tomasz Dietl – International Research Centre MagTop, Warsaw
  • Tomas Jungwirth – Czech Academy of Sciences
  • Junsaku Nitta – Tohoku University
  • Silvia Picozzi – Italian National Research Council, CNR
  • Nitin Samarth – Penn State University
Local Organizing Committee
  • Arthur Ernst – JKU Linz
  • Andreas Heiden – JKU Linz
  • Reinhold Koch – JKU Linz
  • Dmytro Kysylychyn – JKU Linz
  • Stefan Müllegger – JKU Linz
  • Andreas Ney – JKU Linz
  • Armando Rastelli – JKU Linz
Local Support Committee
  • Rajdeep Adhikari
  • Martin Buchner
  • Bogdan Faina
  • Julia Lumetzberger
  • Margherita Matzer
  • Verena Ney
  • Andrea Navarro-Quezada
  • Santa Pile
  • Evelyn Rund
  • Taddäus Schaffers
  • Anna Theresa Steiner

Chair: Alberta Bonanni - Johannes Kepler University [JKU] Linz