close

Teaching and Studies Organization Team

Management.

Name Function Room Extension E-Mail
Mag.a Therese Wagenhofer, MBA Department Manager Bank Building 2nd Floor, Rm. BA214 3330 lso@jku.at
Peter Brandstetter Deputy Department Manager Lecture Hall Wing, Hall A 3451 peter.brandstetter@jku.at
Isabella Ortner, B.A. Department Assistant Bank Building 2nd Floor, Rm. BA215 3103 isabella.ortner@jku.at

Department Managers.

Name Areas of Responsibility Room Extension E-Mail
Adelheid Buchmeier, BA MA Project Coordinator, Admissions Procedure BA113B 3102 aufnahmeverfahren@jku.at
Andrea Winkler Admissions Procedure BA113B 3182 aufnahmeverfahren@jku.at
Ines Tumfart, BSc MORE Program BA113B   more@jku.at

Studies Information and Academic Advising Services.

Location: Lecture Hall Wing, Hall A

Name Function Extension E-Mail
Peter Brandstetter Area Manager 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Dieter Linemayer, BEd Deputy Area Manager 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Katharina Forstinger, BSc MSc Student Counselor 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Silvia Hons, BSc

Student Counselor

3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Anton Mayr

Student Counselor

3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Lauren Prandstätter Student Counselor 350 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at

Admissions Office.

Location: Bank Building, 1st Floor, Rms.113 A+B

 

Head of Section
 

Name Area of Responsibility Extension E-Mail
Karina Schinnerl Section Head 3270 karina.schinnerl@jku.at
Nicole Grahovac Deputy Section Head 3271  
Bettina Linemayer, MBA On leave    


Eligibility to Enroll with International University Entrance Qualifications
 

Name Extension E-Mail
Mag. Petra Stadler 2010

admission@jku.at

aufnahmeverfahren@jku.at

individuellestudien@jku.at

nostrifizierung@jku.at

Veronika Winkler-Konrath

2010

admission@jku.at
Katharina Oberthaler, BSc MSc

2010

admission@jku.at
Chira Amin 2010 admission@jku.at
N.N.    
Viola Schützenhofer (Student Employee) 2010  


Eligibility to Enroll with Austrian University Entrance Qualifications
 

Name Extension E-Mail
Alexandra Barth 2010 zulassung@jku.at
Anna Ganglberger

2010

studienbeitrag@jku.at

beurlaubung@jku.at
Martina Beismann

2010

studienbeitrag@jku.at

beurlaubung@jku.at

Nicole Grahovac

2010

zulassung@jku.at

studienberechtigung@jku.at

Sarah Gabauer 2010

zulassung@jku.at

studienberechtigung@jku.at

Antonia Mitterlehner (Apprentice) 2010 zulassung@jku.at
Anika Novy (Apprentice) 2010 zulassung@jku.at

 

Office of Examinations and Recognition Services.

Location: Bank Building, 1st Floor, Rms.101 A-C

Section Heads
 

Name Areas of Responsibility Extension E-Mail
Doris Wegscheider Section Head 3287 doris.wegscheider@jku.at
Petra Oberndorfer Deputy Section Head 3283 petra.oberndorfer@jku.at

 

Academic Degree Programs

Social Economics, Sociology, Statistics, Web Sciences, Business Informatics, Business Education, Civic Studies, Psychology (specialization in technology and economy), Comparative Social Policy and Welfare, Independent Studies, Bachelor's Degree Program in Teacher Education Studies Secondary Level, PhD in Education

Name Extension E-Mail
Beate Rauch 2020

anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
auwea@jku.at

Kathrin Breznikar 2020 anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
auwea@jku.at
Albin Gattermayr 2020 anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
Carolina Halbmayr, BSc 2020 anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
auwea@jku.at


Business Administration, Economics, Management, General Management Double Degree, Global Business, Economic and Business Analytics, Social Sciences & Humanities, Finance & Accounting, Digital Business Management,  Leading Innovative Organizations, Doctorate in Social Sciences & Economic, Doctorate in Humanities and Cultural Sciences, PhD Program in Economics

Name Extension E-Mail
Petra Oberndorfer 2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
auwea@jku.at

Gabriella Hochmayr

2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
auwea@jku.at
Ruza Colic 2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
Mergime Bashotaj 2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
Medina Samardzic       Student Employee anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at


Degree Programs in Law and University Enrollment Eligibility Examination

Name Extension E-Mail
Michaela Passeiler 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
Barbara Grill 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
René Kovacevic 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
Petra Kaserer 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
Mag.a Sandra Lettner 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
Raphaella Pöschl (Apprentice) 2020

anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at


Degree Programs in Engineering & Natural Sciences, Human Medicine, Bachelor's Degree in Teacher Education Studies Secondary Level

Name Extension E-Mail
Nicole Hinterndorfer 2020

anerkennung-tn@jku.at
pruefung-tn@jku.at
anerkennung-med@jku.at
pruefung-med@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at

Daniel Schumann 2020 anerkennung-tn@jku.at
pruefung-tn@jku.at
anerkennung-med@jku.at
pruefung-med@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
Nerja Talic, BSc Student Employee anerkennung-tn@jku.at
pruefung-tn@jku.at
anerkennung-med@jku.at
pruefung-med@jku.at

 

Name    
Sandra Mayr On leave  
Barbara Seiringer On leave

 

Karin Steininger, BSc On leave  
Kerstin Wiesinger On leave  

Teaching and Studies Administration.

Location: Bank Building, 2nd Floor

 

Head of Section
 

Name Function Room Extension E-Mail
Mag.a Theresa Greil Section Head BA220 3166 theresa_juliane.greil@jku.at
DI Ute Holler Deputy Section Head BA217 3223 ute.holler@jku.at


Social Sciences, Economics & Business
 

Name Function Room Extension E-Mail
Mag. Theresa Greil Teaching and Studies Coordinator BA220 3166 lsa-sowi@jku.at
ADir. Manuela Horner Administrative Assistant BA221 3212

lsa-sowi@jku.at

AR Doris Oberndorfer Administrative Assistant BA218 3214

lsa-sowi@jku.at

Mag. Philip Klausberger Administrative Assistant BA218 3164 lsa-sowi@jku.at
Petra Keplinger Administrative Assistant BA221 3219

lsa-sowi@jku.at

Mag.a Michaela Bell

Administrative Assistant BA216 3162

lsa-sowi@jku.at

Christoph Schmotz Student employee BA218 3163

lsa-sowi@jku.at


Law
 

Name Function Room Extension E-Mail
Katharina Samhaber Teaching and Studies Coordinator BA216 3203

lsa-re@jku.at
auwea@jku.at

Beate Fraundorfer On leave BA216   lsa-re@jku.at
Tanja Preinfalk Student employee BA216 3202

lsa-re@jku.at


Engineering and Natural Sciences
 

Name Function Room Extension E-Mail
DI Ute Holler Teaching and Studies Coordinator BA217 3223

lsa@jku.at

Lisa Lumpelegger Administrative Assistant BA217 3222

lsa@jku.at

Katharina Perfahl Student employee BA217 3161 ceus-tn@jku.at
Bettina Salomon Student employee BA217 3161 ceus-tn@jku.at