schließen

Organizers

This symposium is organized by the Johannes Kepler University, Institute of Technical Mechanics under the auspices of the Rector / Dean of the faculty, and in co-operation with the following European national societies:

  • Austrian Society of Experimental Strain Analysis (ASESA)
  • Croatian Society of Mechanics (HDM)
  • Czech Society for Mechanics (CSM)
  • German Society of Experimental Structural Analysis (GESA)
  • Greek Society of Experimental Mechanics of Materials (GSEMM)
  • Hungarian Scientific Society of Mechanical Engineering (GTE)
  • Italian Association for Stress Analysis (AIAS)
  • Polish Committee for Mechanics of the Polish Academy of Sciences (KMPAN)
  • Romanian Association of Stress Analysis and Materials Testing (ARTENS)
  • Serbian Society of Mechanics (SSM)
  • Slovak Society of Mechanics (SSM)
  • Slovenian Society of Experimental Mechanics (SSEM)

Scientific Committee

Austria: Josef Eberhardsteiner (Vienna), Wilfried Eichlseder (Leoben), Bernhard Pichler (Vienna)
Croatia: Damir Semenski (Zagreb), Lovre Krstulović-Opara (Split), Zvonimir Tomičević (Zagreb)
Czech Republic: Milan Růžička (Praha), Robert Zemčík (Plzeň)
Germany: Mathias Bartholomai (Berlin), Thomas Lehman (Chemnitz)
Greece: Stavros Kourkoulis (Athens), Ermioni Pasiou (Athens)
Hungary: Rita Kiss (Budapest), Attila Kossa (Budapest)
Italy: Francesca Cosmi (Trieste), Mario Guagliano (Milano)
Poland: Zbigniew Kowalewski (Warsaw), Paweł Pyrzanowski (Warsaw)
Romania: Dan Mihai Constantinescu (Bucharest), Ştefan Dan Pastramă (Bucharest), Adrian Pascu (Sibiu)
Serbia: Marko Miloš (Belgrade), Miroslav Živković (Kragujevac), Vladimir Milovanović (Kragujevac)
Slovakia: František Nový (Žilina), Eva Tillová (Žilina)
Slovenia: Igor Emri (Ljubljana), Anatolij Nikonov (Novo mesto)

Honorary Members of the Scientific Board

Ivo Alfirević (Zagreb), Romuald Bedzinski (Wroclaw, Zielona Gora), Rudolf Beer † (Vienna), Otakar Bokuvka (Zilina), Lajos Borbás (Budapest), Alessandro Freddi (Bologna), Stanislav Holý (Prague), Nicolae Iliescu (Bucharest), Stjepan Jecić (Zagreb), Gianni Nicoletto (Parma), Milosav Ognjanovic (Belgrad), Peter Palcek (Zilina), I. Pastrav † (Cluj-Napoca), František Plánička (Plzeň), Mieczyslav Szata (Wroclaw), Frigyes Thamm † (Budapest)

Honorary Associate of the Scientific Board

Karl-Heinz Laermann (Wuppertal)

Local Organizer and Conference Chair

Helmut J. Holl
Johannes Kepler University, Institute of Technical Mechanics
Contact: das2020@jku.at