Head
Name | Office | Extension | |
---|---|---|---|
S2 308 | 4015 | paul.mueller(at)jku.at |
Associate Professor "Außerordentlicher Professor"
Name | Office | Extension | |
---|---|---|---|
S2 310 | 4017 | michael.schmuckenschlaeger(at)jku.at |
Assistant Professor "Universitätsassistent"
Name | Office | Extension | |
---|---|---|---|
S2 316 | 4014 | mario.ullrich(at)jku.at |
Principal Project Investigators
Name | Office | Extension | |
---|---|---|---|
Richard Lechner | S2 309 | 4016 | richard.lechner(at)jku.at |
S2 309 | 4019 |
|
Scientific Project Members
Name | Office | Extension | |
Rami Ayoush | S2 312 | 4013 | rami.ayoush(at)jku.at |
Jakob Fromherz | S2 310 | 4017 | jakob.fromherz(at)jku.at |
Krystian Kazaniecki | S2 312 | 4013 | krystian.kazaniecki(at)jku.at |
Thomas Speckhofer | S2 307 | 4018 | thomas.speckhofer(at)jku.at |
Peter Yuditskii | S2 317 | 4011 |
Emeritus
Name | Office | Extension | |
---|---|---|---|
James Bell Cooper | S2 317 | - | james.cooper(at)jku.at |
currently no staff
Name | Office | Extension | |
---|---|---|---|
Renata Fleischner | S2 317 | 4010 | renata.fleischner(at)jku.at |
Department of Dynamical Systems and Approximation Theory
Former heads
Franz Peherstorfer (1950-2009), Founder and Head of the Department
Peter Yuditskii, Head of the Department 2009-2021
Elena Tobisch, Head of the Department 2022-2023
Former members in alphabetical order
Denys Dutykh, University of Savoie
Benjamin Eichinger, Vienna University of Technology
Ionela Moale
Efim Pelinovsky, Russian Academy of Sciences
Kateryna Terletska, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Huilin Zhang, Fudan University, Shanghai
Department of Funcional Analysis
Former heads
James Bell Cooper, Head of the Department of Functional Analysis and the Institute of Analysis 1978-2012
Aicke Hinrichs, Head of the Department of Functional Analysis and the Institute of Analysis 2014-2023
Former members in alphabetical order
Herwig Arnold, High School "Gymnasium" Fadingerstrasse, Linz
Simon Breneis, WIAS Berlin
Simon Hackl, RICAM
Julian Hofstadler, University of Passau
Konrad Kiener
Bernd Kirchheim, University of Leipzig
Wolfgang Kirschenhofer
Eva Kopecká, University of Innsbruck
David Krieg, University of Passau
Franz Lehner, Graz University of Technology
Alexander Lindenberger, Oberbank
David Müller, Vienna University of Technology
Felix Pauzenberger
Johanna Penteker
Joscha Prochno, University of Passau
Katharina Riegler
Mathias Sonnleitner, University of Passau
Reinhard Riedl, Bern University of Applied Sciences
Walter Schachermayer, University of Vienna
Carsten Schütt, Kiel University
Franz Schlöglhofer
Franz Schoberleitner, Linz School of Education
Anton Tselishchev, Bar-Ilan-Universität, Ramat Gan