close

Substitute Members

List of Substitute Members for University Professors

Substitute members according to their allocation:

KOFLER Georg (1st substitute for Artmann)
LEIDENMÜHLER Franz (2nd substitute for Artmann)
COCCA Teodoro (1st substitute for Aschauer)
ANDERST-KOTSIS Gabriele (1st substitute for Mössenböck)
FERSCHA Alois (2nd substitute for Mössenböck)
WILLE Robert (3rd subsitute for Mössenböck)
BIRKLBAUER Alois (1st substitute for Dullinger)
HOLZNER Christian (2nd substitute for Dullinger)
WIMMER Markus (3rd subsitute for Dullinger)
HÖLLER Johann (1st substitute for Feldbauer-Durstmüller)
TUMPEL Michael (2nd substitute for Feldbauer-Durstmüller)
KOCH Reinhold (1st substitute for Bonanni)
HINGERL Kurt (2nd substitute for Bonanni)
HINTERDORFER Peter (3rd subsitute for Bonanni)
ALTRICHTER Herbert (1st substitute for Batinic)
KRONBERGER Nicole (2nd substitute for Batinic)
PAULIK Christian (1st substitute for Hild)
HASSEL Achim Walter (2nd substitute for Hild)
MÜLLER Norbert (3rd subsitute for Hild)
HAPKE Marko (4th subsitute for Hild)
BUCHBERGER Wolfgang (5th subsitute for Hild)
MÄTZKE Margitta (1st substitute for Aulenbacher)
GRÄSER Marcus (2nd substitute for Aulenbacher)
RAMLAU Ronny (1st substitute for Buckwar)
HOHENWARTER Markus (2nd substitute for Buckwar)
JÜTTLER Bert (3rd subsitute for Buckwar)
LEITL-STAUDINGER Barbara (1st substitute for Mayrhofer)
LEEB David (2nd substitute for Mayrhofer)
JAKOBY Bernhard (1st substitute for Irschik)
SPRINGER Andreas (2nd substitute for Irschik)
SCHEIDL Rudolf (3rd subsitute for Irschik)
AMRHEIN Wolfgang (4th subsitute for Irschik)
BAUMGARTNER Werner (5th subsitute for Irschik)
GITTLER Philipp (6th subsitute for Irschik)
MÜLLER Andreas (7th subsitute for Irschik)
DEL RE Luigi (8th subsitute for Irschik)
SCHAGERL Martin (9th subsitute for Irschik)
SCHLACHER Kurt (10th subsitute for Irschik)
STELZER Andreas (11th subsitute for Irschik)
ZAGAR Bernhard (12th subsitute for Irschik)
ZEMAN Klaus (13th subsitute for Irschik)
MÜLLER Werner (1st substitute for Brunner)
WEICHSELBAUMER Doris (2nd substitute for Brunner)

List of Substitute Members -  University Lecturers as well as Academic Staff involved in Research and Teaching

Substitute Members according to their allocation:

LINK Karin (1st substitute for Duller)
MÜLLER Barbara (2nd substitute for Duller)
WITTMANN Veronika (3rd substitute for Duller)
GATTRINGER Regina (4th substitute forDuller)
WAGNER Helga (5th substitute for Duller)
SCHNEEWEIS Nicole (6th substitute for Duller)
TRAUGOTT Gabriele (7th substitute for Duller)
RAMI Ursula (8th substitute for Duller)
PECH Susanne (9th substitute for Duller)
BEHAM-RABANSER Martina (10th substitute for Duller)
KATZLINGER-FELLHOFER Elisabeth (11th substitute for Duller)
FREI Judith (12th substitute for Duller)
GRÜB Birgit (13th substitute for Duller)
STÖTZER Sandra (14th substitute for Duller)
NIEDERWIMMER Karin (15th substitute for Duller)
BERGMANN Sebastian (1st substitute for Herda)
AIGNER Thomas (2nd substitute for Herda)
FÖDERMAYR Barbara (3th substitute for Herda)
GREIF Elisabeth (4th substitute for Herda)
HASLINGER Birgit (5th substitute for Herda)
WOLKERSTORFER Thomas (6th substitute for Herda)
BIEBER Thomas (7th substitute for Herda)
GEROLDINGER Andreas (8th substitute for Herda)
BACHL Bettina (9th substitute for Herda)
SCHUMANN Stefan (10thsubstitute for Herda)
GERSTBERGER Dominic (11th substitute for Herda)
MANHARTSGRUBER Bernhard (1st substitute for Klampfl)
HEITZ Johannes (2nd substitute for Klampfl)
KÜNG Josef (3rd substitute for Klampfl)
PASSENBRUNNER Markus (4th substitute for Klampfl)
MONKOWIUS Uwe (5th substitute for Klampfl)
HOLL Helmut (6th substitute for Klampfl)
FROMHERZ Thomas (7th substitute for Klampfl)
SCHWINGER Wieland (8th substitute for Klampfl)
KAINZ Alexander (9th substitute forr Klampfl)
HOHAGE Michael (10th substitute for Klampfl)
SCHARINGER Josef (11th substitute for Klampfl)
NEY Verena (1st substitute for Pröll)
SAMINGER-PLATZ Susanne (2nd substitute for Pröll)
OPPELT Kerstin (3rd substitute for Pröll)
PECHSTEIN Astrid (4th substitute for Pröll)
SEIDL Martina (5th substitute for Pröll)
GRAZ Ingrid (6th substitute for Pröll)
HOFER Roswitha (7th substitute for Pröll)
HAGER Beate (8th substitute for Pröll)
STADLER Anna (9th substitute for Pröll)
KAPSAMMER Elisabeth (10thsubstitute for Pröll)
BAUER-GOGONEA Simona (11th substitute for Pröll)
PILLWEIN Veronika (12th substitute for Pröll)
SCHLÖGL Martina (1st substitute for Eliskases)
EDER Julia (2nd substitute for Eliskases)
ISOLA Lisa (3rd substitute for Eliskases)
POLTSCHAK Elisabeth (4th substitute for Eliskases)
SCHMIDTHUBER Kathrin (5th substitute for Eliskases)
GEIST Reinhard (6th substitute for Eliskases)
SCHICKMAIR Martina (7th substitute for Eliskases)
NADERHIRN Johanna (8th substitute for Eliskases)
ROTH Carsten (9th substitute for Eliskases)
TROST Barbara (10th substitute for Eliskases)
TRENTINAGLIA Thomas (11th substitute for Eliskases)
WEISZ Rainer (12th substitute for Eliskases)
BURGSTALLER Johann (1st substitute for Aigner)
DICK Markus (2nd substitute for Aigner)
WAGNER Eva (3rd substitute for Aigner)
GROHER Iris (4th substitute for Aigner)
SCHAUBERGER Alexander (5th substitute for Aigner)
BRUNNER-KIRCHMAIR Thomas (6th substitute for Aigner)
SCHIEMER-HABERL Vera (7th substitute for Aigner)
BRÄUMANN Peter (8th substitute for Aigner)

List of Substitute Members of Employees - General University Personnel

Substitute Members according to their ranking:

1. Robert LEIMLEHNER
2. Karin PÜHRINGER
3. Manfred LIPP
4. Michael HIPPACHER
5. Andrea ZELLINGER
6. Sabine LEITNER
7. Roland RAUÖCKER
8. Manuela MICHLMAIR
9. Daniel SCHUMANN
10. Nadja AICHINGER
11. Manfred WALTER
12. Wolfgang WEISZ
13. Günther KNOLL
14. Martina BEISMANN
15. Gregor HAIN
16. Anna TUTSCHEK
17. Werner SEIFERT
18. Evelin STOCKINGER
19. Klemens LENGAUER
20. Margarete WEISZ
21. Monika STRAIF
22. Corinna KOVAC
23. Peter BRANDSTETTER
24. Michaela SWOBODA
25. Günther ANDROSCH
26. Manuela WIESINGER
27. Carmen ROSINA
28. Peter PIRKLBAUER
29. Birgit SAMS
30. Barbara ZABA
31. Wolfgang KIESLICH
32. Christine GEBHARTL
33. Holger WATERMANN
34. Claudia JAGERSBERGER
35. Heidelore BINDER
36. Bianca WEGSCHAIDER
37. Birgit SAMMER
38. Renate SCHROTTENHOLZER
39. Bernhard NUSSBAUMER
40. Angelika MAYR
41. Claudia HOANZL
42. Bettina ASTLEITNER
43. Anna EPPINGER
44. Sonja GUTENBRUNNER
45. Werner HÖBART
46. Isolde HOLZER
47. Walter DOSCHKO
48. Hermine LUX
49. Regina THÜRRIEDL
50. Michaela REINDL

List of Substitute Student Members

Simone Rienesl (permanent substitute for René Röbl)
Philipp Roithinger (permanent substitute for Moritz Mager)
Merima Zukan (permanent substitute for Andrea Martinovic)