Teaching and Studies Organization Team

Management.

Name Position Room Extension E-Mail Address
Mag. Therese Wagenhofer, MBA Department Manager Bank Building 2nd Floor, Rm. BA214 3330 lso@jku.at
Peter Brandstetter Deputy Department Manager Lecture Hall Wing, Hall A 3451 peter.brandstetter@jku.at
Tanja Preinfalk Department Assistant Bank Building 2nd Floor, Rm. BA215 3103 lso@jku.at

Department Managers.

Name Areas of Responsibility Room Extension E-Mail
Adelheid Buchmeier, BA MA Project Coordinator, Admissions Procedure BA113B 3102 aufnahmeverfahren@jku.at
Andrea Winkler Admissions Procedure BA113B 3182 aufnahmeverfahren@jku.at
Markus Priemetshofer Student Employee Admissions Procedure BA113B 3105 aufnahmeverfahren@jku.at
N.N. MORE Program BA113B   more@jku.at

Student Information and Academic Advising Services.

Location: Lecture Hall Wing, Hall A

 

Name Position Extension E-Mail Address
Peter Brandstetter Office Manager 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Dieter Linemayer, BEd Deputy Manager 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Silvia Hons, BSc Student Advisor 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Mag. Johanna Sagmeister Student Advisor 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Verena Enzenhofer, BSc MSSc Student Advisor 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at
Astrid Pürstinger Student Employee 3450 studium@jku.at
kusss@jku.at

Admissions Office.

Location: Bank Building

Division Management
 

Name Area of Responsibility Extension E-Mail Address
Karina Schinnerl, MBA Office Manager 3270 karina.schinnerl@jku.at
Nicole Grahovac Deputy Office Manager 3271  
Veronika Winkler-Konrath Deputy Office Manager 3275  
Bettina Linemayer, MBA maternity leave    


Admission for Applications with International Educational Qualifications
 

Name Extension E-Mail Address
Veronika Winkler-Konrath 2010 admission@jku.at
Katharina Oberthaler, BSc MSc 2010 admission@jku.at
Viola Schützenhofer 2010 admission@jku.at
Mag.a Romana Kyselka 2010 admission@jku.at
Lejla Mujic 2010 admission@jku.at
Mag. Petra Stadler 2010

admission@jku.at

individuellestudien@jku.at,

nostrifizierung@jku.at,

aufnahmeverfahren@jku.at

Laura Allmeier (student employee) 2010  
Christian Gelbenegger (student employee) 2010  
Beatrice Haiger (student employee) 2010  
Denisa Husic (student employee) 2010  


Admission for Applications with Austrian Educational Qualifications
 

Name Extension E-Mail Address
Alexandra Barth 2010 zulassung@jku.at
Gabriella Hochmayr 2010 zulassung@jku.at
Anna Ganglberger

2010

studienbeitrag@jku.at

beurlaubung@jku.at

Martina Beismann

2010

studienbeitrag@jku.at,

beurlaubung@jku.at

Nicole Grahovac

2010

zulassung@jku.at,

studienberechtigung@jku.at

Sarah Gabauer 2010

zulassung@jku.at,

studienberechtigung@jku.at

Antonia Mitterlehner 2010 zulassung@jku.at
Selina Keser (apprentice) 2010 zulassung@jku.at

Office of Examinations and Recognition Services.

Location: Bank Building

Section Heads
 

Name Areas of Responsibility Extension E-Mail
Doris Wegscheider Section Head 3287 doris.wegscheider@jku.at
Petra Oberndorfer Deputy Section Head 3283 petra.oberndorfer@jku.at

 

Academic Degree Programs

Social Economics, Sociology, Statistics, Web Sciences, Business Informatics, Business Education, Civic Studies, Psychology (specialization in technology and economy), Comparative Social Policy and Welfare, Independent Studies, Bachelor's Degree Program in Teacher Education Studies Secondary Level, PhD in Education and University Enrollment Eligibility Examination

Name Extension E-Mail
Beate Rauch 2020

anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
auwea@jku.at

Kathrin Breznikar 2020 anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
auwea@jku.at
Albin Gattermayr 2020 anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
Carolina Halbmayr, BSc 2020 anerkennung-sowi@jku.at
pruefung-sowi@jku.at
anerkennung-lehramt@jku.at
pruefung-lehramt@jku.at
auwea@jku.at


Business Administration, Economics, Management, General Management Double Degree, Global Business, Economic and Business Analytics, Social Sciences & Humanities, Finance & Accounting, Digital Business Management,  Leading Innovative Organizations, Doctorate in Social Sciences & Economic, Doctorate in Humanities and Cultural Sciences, PhD Program in Economics

Name Extension E-Mail
Petra Oberndorfer 2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
auwea@jku.at

Mergime Bashotaj

2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
auwea@jku.at
Ruza Colic 2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
Barbara Seiringer 2020 anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at
Festina Zekaj Student Employee anerkennung-wiwi@jku.at
pruefung-wiwi@jku.at


Degree Programs in Law and University Enrollment Eligibility Examination

Name Extension E-Mail
Michaela Passeiler 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
N.N. 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
Petra Kaserer 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
Mag.a Sandra Lettner 2020 anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at
Raphaella Pöschl (Apprentice) 2020

anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at

Adriana Calin Student Employee anerkennung-re@jku.at
pruefung-re@jku.at


Degree Programs in Engineering & Natural Sciences, Human Medicine

Name Extension E-Mail
Nicole Hinterndorfer 2020

anerkennung-tn@jku.at
pruefung-tn@jku.at
anerkennung-med@jku.at
pruefung-med@jku.at

Nina Hinterndorfer 2020 anerkennung-tn@jku.at
pruefung-tn@jku.at
anerkennung-med@jku.at
pruefung-med@jku.at
Mag.a Irene Nigl 2020 anerkennung-tn@jku.at
pruefung-tn@jku.at
anerkennung-med@jku.at
pruefung-med@jku.at
Viktoria Lehner, MA 2020 anerkennung-tn@jku.at
pruefung-tn@jku.at
anerkennung-med@jku.at
pruefung-med@jku.at

 

Name    
Kerstin Wiesinger On leave  
Sandra Mayr On leave  
Karin Steininger, BSc On leave  

Teaching and Studies Administration.

Location: Bank Building, 2nd Floor / LIT Open Innovation Center, Ground Floor

 

Office Management
 

Name Position Room Extension E-Mail Address
Mag.a Daniela Pfeiffer Manager BA218 3166

daniela.pfeiffer@jku.at
lsa@jku.at

DI Ute Holler Deputy Manager BA217 3223 ute.holler@jku.at
lsa@jku.at


Social Sciences, Economics & Business

Name Funktion Room Extension E-Mail Address
Nils Petersen BA Teaching and Studies Coordinator BA218 3162 lsa-sowi@jku.at
ADir. Manuela Horner Administration BA221 3212

lsa-sowi@jku.at

Mag. Philip Klausberger Administration BA218 3164 lsa-sowi@jku.at
Petra Keplinger Administration BA221 3219

lsa-sowi@jku.at

Ines Aspernig Student employee BA218 3163

lsa-sowi@jku.at


Law
 

Name Position Room Extension E-Mail Address
Katharina Samhaber Teaching and Studies Coordinator BA216 3203

lsa-re@jku.at
auwea@jku.at

Beate Angerer Administration BA216 3206 lsa-re@jku.at
Tanja Preinfalk Administration BA216 3202

lsa-re@jku.at


Engineering & Natural Sciences

Engineering Team

Name Position Room Extension E-Mail Address
DI Ute Holler Teaching and Studies Coordinator BA217 3223 lsa-tn@jku.at
Lisa Ackerl Administration BA217 3222 lsa-tn@jku.at
Katharina Perfahl, BSc Student employee BA217 3161

ceus-tn@jku.at

Daniela Braun Student employee BA217 3161 ceus-tn@jku.at

Natural Sciences Team

Name Funktion Raum Durchwahl E-Mail
Michael Györök, BSc MSc Teaching and Studies Coordinator OIC 3227 lsa-tn@jku.at
Cornelia Strasser, BSc Administration OIC 3225 lsa-tn@jku.at